14 September 2014

The dog baby

Out house just got a whole lot cuter and a lot louder as well. We call her Sadie, and she will be registered as "Slim Sadie". Half of us are absolutely in love with her...and the other half is convinced that her cuteness is either a defense or a trick to get him to like her during the day time (she cries in her crate at night sooo he isnt digging that). And dang she is a handful so far! In the time that it has taken me to type this (downstairs) she has snuck upstairs three times! I think maybe the downstairs is boring for her since all of her toys and bed is upstairs? Last time I went up there to go get her (wouldn't be a big deal, but I'm on squat watch for the next 18 months) she had brought her toys into the rug on the front room and was playing with them by herself lol. Its overwhelmingly cute.

Here's our Sadie:



Oh and before I forget, she was born on July 24th. What are blogs good for if not to help keep track of things like that ;) Insert photo of her first bath here because I'm cheesy like that, and where else would I put it??



4 comments

ashleynicole @ [real life, real love] said...

Bah she is so cute! I loved that video on FB of her and the stairs haha :)

Jess said...

puppy snuggles are one of the best things in life!! so adorable.

Brittany said...

ahhhh such a sweetie!! I love her :) so excited for you guys

Kenzie Smith said...

Oh my gosh she is absolutely adorable!!

Copyright © 2014 Rose Gold & Ringlets | All Rights Reserved | Blog Design By: Kailyn Marie Designs